AMHoF Announces
"Celebrating Women of Manufacturing" 2023 Inductees.

April 3, 2024The Jackson Laboratory, Farmington, CT
Breakfast/Registration/Networking 8 am – 9 am
Induction Ceremonies: 9 am – 10 am
Post Ceremonies Networking: 10 am – 10:30 am
Inductees and Leadership Awards To be Announced

Click Here to Reserve Individual Tickets

Click Here to Reserve Individual Tickets

Honorary Chair:

LT. Governor Susan Bysiewicz

Presenters:

Senator Richard Blumenthal

Presenters:

U.S. Representative Jahana Hayes

Master of
Ceremonies

Kara Sundlun, News Anchor,
WFSB TV 3

To honor Connecticut’s manufacturing legacy and to support our next generation of makers the American Manufacturing Hall of Fame has announced the 2024 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremonies.

We'll induct four new HOF members, recognize Innovator of the Year and celebrate the women instrumental in Connecticut’s manufacturing industry.

We’re also excited about our new partnership
with the state’s leading business media—
Hartford Business Journal
and New Haven Business.

Our 2023 Inductees: Click here

Interested In Sponsoring? Click Here

AMHoF Induction Ceremonies Steering Committee:

Induction Chairs:
Lindy Lee Gold,
CT DECD
Katy Toburen
, Marketing Leader AMHoF

Timothy Clark, Chairman of AMHoF
Eileen Candels, CCAT
Tom Canderick, Carmody, Torrance, Sandak & Hennessey
Chris DiPentima, CBIA
Rich DuPont, RDA Associates
F.Guirand-Fleurimond, HCC Advanced Manufacturing Technology Center
Michelle Hall, CT Manufacturing Innovation Fund
Barbara Johnson, Co-Founder AMHoF
Carl Johnson, Co-Founder AMHoF
Janet Prisloe, CLA
Wendy Robicheau, National Center for Next Generation Manufacturing
Jay Sloves, Elkinson + Sloves, Inc.
Dr. Karen Birch-Wosczyna, CT College of Technology
Cyndi Zoldy, MASC

Emeritus:
Mary Bidwell, CT State
Ellen Tower, Co-Founder AMHoF

2024 Induction Honorees:

2024 American Manufacturing
Hall of Fame Inductees

Doug Johnson Innovator Leadership Award

“Boldly Go!” Award Recipients

BERLIN
Budney Industries Inc.
Space Electronics LLC
BETHEL
Eaton Corp
BLOOMFIELD
Kamatics Corp
BRANFORD
Oxley Inc.
BRISTOL
Colonial Spring Company
DANBURY
Danbury Mission Technologies LLC
Linde Inc.
Vanguard Products Corp.
ENFIELD
Blue Thunder Technologies LLCPTR
FARMINGTON
Otis Elevator Co.
GROTON
Applied Physical Sciences Corp.
MANCHESTER
Donwell Company Inc.
Enjet
MIDDLETOWN
Aerospace Techniques Inc.
Pegasus Manufacturing Inc.
MILFORD
Air-Lock, Inc.
NEWINGTON
Advanced Torque Products LLC
NORWALK
Omega Engineering Inc.
OLD SAYBROOK
Privateer Ltd.
OXFORD
Kimtron Inc.
PLAINFIELD
BST Systems Inc.
ROCKY HILL
Henkel Corp
SEYMOUR
J.V. Precision Machine Co.
SHELTON
Butler America Aerospace LLC
SIMSBURY
Ensign-Bickford Aerospace & Defense Group
SOUTH WINDSOR
Aerospace Testing Laboratory Inc.
Bodycote Thermal Processing
STAFFORD
TTM Technologies Inc.
STAMFORD
Gartner Inc.
Omega Engineering Inc.
STRATFORD
Ashcroft Inc.
TORRINGTON
RBC Aircraft Bearings Inc.
WALLINGFORD
Dexmet Corp.Times Microwave Systems Inc.
WATERBURY
Pharmacal Research Laboratories Inc.
WESTBROOK
The Lee Company.
WINDSOR LOCKS
Collins Aerospace
WINDSOR
Fischer Technology Inc.
Infinity Fuel Cell
TLD America Corp

2024 Leadership Award
Marcia LaFemina, Board of Directors Chair, MATCH

2024 Leadership Award
Mary Fitzgerald, President, ACME Wire

Women Of Distinction

Cindi Bigelow
Bigelow Tea
Stephanie Blackwell
Aurora Products
Jessica Chavez
Trumpf
Kate Donahue
Hampford Research
Mary Fitzgerald
Acme Wire Products Co.,Inc
Dr. Jackie Garofano
CCAT
Beatriz Gutierrez
Connstep
Brittany Isherwood
Burke Aerospace
Kristie Juster
Conair
Marcia LaFemina
Penn Globe
Marietta Lee
Lee Company
Janet Link
Stanley Black & Decker
Judy Marks
Otis Elevator
Jill Mayer
Bead Industries.
Claude-Helene McIntyre
Arburg, Inc.
Phebe Novakovic
General Dynamics Electric Boat
Martha Prou
Phoenix Manufacturing
Nicole Russo
Microboard
Kathy Saint
Schwerdtle
Dr Kelli-Marie Vallieres
Office of Workforce Strategy

Our Sponsors